Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) logo

Best IRM Cash-Secured Put Strategy — 14-Day Strikes, Up to 3.78% Premium

Iron Mountain Incorporated · IRM · Cash Secured Put · Updated Nov 5, 2026

View IRM covered calls →

Screener

Iron Mountain Incorporated partners with more than 240,000 customers across 61 countries, including approximately 95% of the Fortune 1000. They serve as the trusted guardians of what matters most, helping to unlock what's possible. By connecting physical, digital, and intelligent workflows, lifecycle solutions help organizations realize enterprise value on a scale. Highlighted 14–30 day cash-secured puts on Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) reach up to 3.78% annualized yield (3.38% avg on top strikes in the tables below).

View IRM chart

Earnings soon: Nov 5, 2026 · Before open (0 days). Calendar

Elevated implied volatilityTop IV stocks →

Top Cash Secured Puts (14–30 day)

Open full screener
Top Cash Secured Puts (14–30 day) — strike, expiration, DTE, delta, premium, yield, and contract score
StrikeExpirationDTEDeltaPremiumYieldScoreAction
$55.00Nov 2015-0.05$1.803.27%59Open
$117.00Nov 2015-0.42$3.603.08%51Open
$119.00Nov 2015-0.49$4.303.78%51Open
$118.00Nov 2015-0.45$4.003.39%50Open
$119.00Nov 138-0.49$3.753.36%44Open

Additional medium-term contracts (22–45 DTE)

Additional medium-term contracts (22–45 DTE) — strike, expiration, DTE, delta, premium, yield, and contract score
StrikeExpirationDTEDeltaPremiumYieldScoreAction
$115.00Dec 1843-0.37$4.504.17%53Open
$120.00Dec 1843-0.50$6.805.75%52Open
$119.00Dec 429-0.48$5.054.24%50Open

Key Metrics

Financial Performance

Market Cap.$34.7 Billion
Stock Price$118.85
P/E Ratio83.3
SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Specialty
52W High$134.68
52W Low$77.77
50-Day SMA$114.66
200-Day SMA$115.24
RSI (14D)58.5
Analyst ConsensusBuy
WSO RatingC-
Overall Score1
Next EarningsNov 5, 2026

Cash-secured puts snapshot

Avg. Premium Yield3.38%
Max Premium Yield3.78%
Avg. Implied Vol.90.5%
Peak Implied Vol.271.3%
Data UpdatedNov 5, 2026, 5:54 AM UTC

Insights

Top pick

Best cash-secured puts for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM): $55.00 strike expiring Nov 20, 2026, 3.27% yield.

Short-term opportunities

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) has competitive cash-secured puts expiring within ~14–21 days—use the 14-day screener filter to compare.

Implied volatility

Average IV for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) is 90.5% (elevated)— favorable for premium sellers.

Lowest capital at risk

Lowest strike CSP for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM): $55.00 at 3.27% yield.

How to use this page

  1. Review Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) fundamentals — Check stock price, sector, and technicals in the company snapshot, then compare top contract cards.
  2. Open the screener for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) — Open our Cash Secured Puts screener with IRM pre-loaded and optional 14-day or 30-day DTE filters.
  3. Compare and execute — Refine yield, delta, and IV in the screener, then place the trade in your broker.

Analysis

Our analysis of Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) cash-secured puts shows average premium yield of 3.38% and peaks at 3.78%. Average implied volatility is 90.5% (peak 271.3%), indicating elevated volatility for premium sellers. Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) operates in the Real Estate sector within the REIT - Specialty industry, earning an overall score of 1. Use the tables below to compare strike, DTE, and delta before opening the full screener.

FAQ

What are the best cash-secured puts for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)?

The best cash-secured puts for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) reach up to 3.78% annualized yield (3.38% average on top strikes). This page emphasizes roughly 14–21 day expirations plus 30-day style windows. Compare strike, DTE, delta, and IV in the tables below, then open the screener for full filters.

What are Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)'s fundamentals for cash-secured puts?

For Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM), key fundamentals include last price $118.85, P/E 83.3, market cap $34.7 Billion, Real Estate sector, WSO rating C-, analyst consensus Buy. Fundamentals help you judge assignment risk and premium richness before selling options.

How do I find cash-secured puts for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)?

Use our Cash Secured Puts screener with Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) pre-loaded: filter by premium yield, DTE (14-day or 30-day windows), delta, and implied volatility (90.5% avg IV on this page).

What is the average premium yield for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) cash-secured puts?

Average premium yield for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) cash-secured puts is 3.38%, with top contracts up to 3.78%. Yields move with strike, expiration, and IV (avg 90.5%, peak 271.3%).

Is Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) a good stock for cash-secured puts?

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) offers cash-secured puts with yields up to 3.78%. WSO rates it C-. It is in Real Estate. IV is elevated—weigh premium income vs. assignment and earnings risk.

What expiration dates are available for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) cash-secured puts?

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) has short-dated contracts (~7–21 DTE) and medium-term expirations (~22–45 DTE) on this page. Use DTE chips to jump to the screener with matching expiration filters.

How does implied volatility affect Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) cash-secured puts?

IV drives option premiums: Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) averages 90.5% IV (peak 271.3%). Higher IV can mean richer premiums but more price swing—balance yield with delta and DTE.

More cash secured puts

Not financial advice. Options involve risk. Data from live market feeds and may change.