Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) logo

Best Covered Call Strategy for IRM Stock Over 14 Days — Up to 2.25% Yield

Iron Mountain Incorporated · IRM · Covered Call · Updated Nov 5, 2026

View IRM cash-secured puts →

Screener

Best covered call strategy for IRM stock over 14 days: sell a ~0.25–0.30 delta call in the 7–21 DTE window. Example contracts below for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) reach up to 2.25% annualized yield (1.85% avg on top strikes)—compare strike, premium, and IV before opening the screener. Iron Mountain Incorporated partners with more than 240,000 customers across 61 countries, including approximately 95% of the Fortune 1000. They serve as the trusted guardians of what matters most, helping to unlock what's possible. By connecting physical, digital, and intelligent workflows, lifecycle solutions help organizations realize enterprise value on a scale.

View IRM chart

Best covered call strategy for IRM stock over 14 days

Target ~0.25–0.30 delta in the 7–21 DTE window. Top contracts reach up to 2.25% annualized yield (1.85% avg). Example: $120 strike, 15 DTE, 2.25% yield at ~0.47 delta. Full comparison is in the table below.

Earnings soon: Nov 5, 2026 · Before open (0 days). Calendar

Elevated implied volatilityTop IV stocks →

Top Covered Calls (14–30 day)

Open full screener
Top Covered Calls (14–30 day) — strike, expiration, DTE, delta, premium, yield, and contract score
StrikeExpirationDTEDeltaPremiumYieldScoreAction
$120.00Nov 20150.47$3.702.25%40Open
$121.00Nov 20150.43$3.082.02%35Open
$120.00Nov 1380.46$3.101.75%33Open
$121.00Nov 1380.42$2.531.61%28Open
$122.00Nov 20150.40$2.851.60%26Open

Additional medium-term contracts (22–45 DTE)

Additional medium-term contracts (22–45 DTE) — strike, expiration, DTE, delta, premium, yield, and contract score
StrikeExpirationDTEDeltaPremiumYieldScoreAction
$120.00Dec 18430.50$5.504.00%41Open
$120.00Dec 11360.49$5.154.29%40Open
$121.00Dec 11360.46$4.753.93%39Open

Key Metrics

Financial Performance

Market Cap.$34.7 Billion
Stock Price$118.85
P/E Ratio83.3
SectorReal Estate
IndustryREIT - Specialty
52W High$134.68
52W Low$77.77
50-Day SMA$114.66
200-Day SMA$115.24
RSI (14D)58.5
Analyst ConsensusBuy
WSO RatingC-
Overall Score1
Next EarningsNov 5, 2026

Covered calls snapshot

Avg. Premium Yield1.85%
Max Premium Yield2.25%
Avg. Implied Vol.44.4%
Peak Implied Vol.49.1%
Data UpdatedNov 5, 2026, 5:15 AM UTC

Insights

Top pick

Best covered calls for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM): $120.00 strike expiring Nov 20, 2026, 2.25% yield.

Short-term opportunities

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) has competitive covered calls expiring within ~14–21 days—use the 14-day screener filter to compare.

Implied volatility

Average IV for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) is 44.4% (elevated)— favorable for premium sellers.

Weekly vs monthly yield

Best ≤14 DTE yield: 1.75%. Best >14 DTE: 2.25%.

How to use this page

  1. Review Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) fundamentals — Check stock price, sector, and technicals in the company snapshot, then compare top contract cards.
  2. Open the screener for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) — Open our Covered Calls screener with IRM pre-loaded and optional 14-day or 30-day DTE filters.
  3. Compare and execute — Refine yield, delta, and IV in the screener, then place the trade in your broker.

Analysis

Our analysis of Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) covered calls shows average premium yield of 1.85% and peaks at 2.25%. Average implied volatility is 44.4% (peak 49.1%), indicating elevated volatility for premium sellers. Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) operates in the Real Estate sector within the REIT - Specialty industry, earning an overall score of 1. Use the tables below to compare strike, DTE, and delta before opening the full screener.

FAQ

What is the best covered call strategy for IRM stock over 14 days?

For a 14-day covered call on IRM, target ~0.25–0.30 delta strikes in the 7–21 DTE window with annualized yield up to 2.25% (1.85% avg on top contracts). Example from today’s chain: $120.00 strike, 15 DTE, 2.25% annualized yield at ~0.47 delta. Compare strike, premium, delta, and IV in the table above, then open the covered call screener for live filters.

What are the best covered calls for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)?

The best covered calls for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) reach up to 2.25% annualized yield (1.85% average on top strikes). This page emphasizes roughly 14–21 day expirations plus 30-day style windows. Compare strike, DTE, delta, and IV in the tables below, then open the screener for full filters.

What are Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)'s fundamentals for covered calls?

For Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM), key fundamentals include last price $118.85, P/E 83.3, market cap $34.7 Billion, Real Estate sector, WSO rating C-, analyst consensus Buy. Fundamentals help you judge assignment risk and premium richness before selling options.

How do I find covered calls for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)?

Use our Covered Calls screener with Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) pre-loaded: filter by premium yield, DTE (14-day or 30-day windows), delta, and implied volatility (44.4% avg IV on this page).

What is the average premium yield for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) covered calls?

Average premium yield for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) covered calls is 1.85%, with top contracts up to 2.25%. Yields move with strike, expiration, and IV (avg 44.4%, peak 49.1%).

Is Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) a good stock for covered calls?

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) offers covered calls with yields up to 2.25%. WSO rates it C-. It is in Real Estate. IV is elevated—weigh premium income vs. assignment and earnings risk.

What expiration dates are available for Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) covered calls?

Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) has short-dated contracts (~7–21 DTE) and medium-term expirations (~22–45 DTE) on this page. Use DTE chips to jump to the screener with matching expiration filters.

How does implied volatility affect Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) covered calls?

IV drives option premiums: Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM) averages 44.4% IV (peak 49.1%). Higher IV can mean richer premiums but more price swing—balance yield with delta and DTE.

More covered calls

Not financial advice. Options involve risk. Data from live market feeds and may change.